Former Chiefs

A.V.George IPS

10-06-2016 To 07-01-2017

K.V Joseph IPS

18-02-2015 To 10-06-2016

Alex M Varkey IPS

26-12-2013 To 18-02-2015

M Sheikh Anverddin Sahib IPS

13-05-2013 To 26-12-2013

M.P Dinesh (I-C) IPS

30-04-2013 To 13-05-2013

George Vargheese IPS

18-06-2011 To 30-04-2013

K.K Chellappan IPS

23-02-2011 To 18-06-2011

George Vargheese IPS

05-04-2010 To 23-02-2011

P.K Kuttappai IPS

01-09-2008 To 31-03-2010

K.K Chellappan IPS

04-08-2006 To 01-09-2008

Gopesh Agrawal IPS

19-06-2004 To 04-08-2006

D Vijayan IPS

03-12-2003 To 19-06-2004

A Surendran IPS

21-02-2003 To 03-12-2003

K Sukumara Kurup

29-01-2003 To 21-02-2003

Mahipal Yadav IPS

10-05-2002 To 29-01-2003

T. Sasidharan IPS

20-06-2001 To 10-05-2002

Vargheese George

17-08-2000 To 20-06-2001

Sunny Abraham

24-11-1999 To 17-02-2000

Vinod Thomas IPS

21-05-1999 To 20-11-1999

K.G Somasunderamenon IPS

21-08-1996 To 21-05-1999

Nitin Agrawal IPS

26-12-1995 To 21-08-1996

S Aananthakrishnan IPS

27-01-1995 To 26-12-1995

T.O Jacob IPS

14-06-1993 To 25-01-1995

P.M Kunjumoitheen kutty IPS

24-09-1992 To 10-06-1993

Tomin J Thachankari IPS

04-05-1992 To 23-09-1992

K.N Bal

07-12-1991 To 04-05-1992

A Gopinadhan

01-01-1990 To 07-02-1991

R Viswanadha Pillai IPS

16-05-1989 To 01-01-1990

G Ramachandran Pillai IPS

21-05-1987 To 30-04-1989

George Joseph IPS

29-11-1986 To 07-15-1987

S Pulikesi IPS

09-07-1986 To 29-11-1986

C Thomas Pascal IPS

20-08-1984 To 03-07-1986

Neeto Desmond IPS

16-03-1983 To 01-08-1984

Mathew Thomas IPS

19-04-4982 To 16-03-1983

C.T Antony IPS

16-05-1980 To 29-03-1982

Rajan K Medhekar IPS

07-11-1979 To 06-05-1980

M.G.A Ramen IPS

05-08-1978 To 07-11-1979

U.P.R Menon

30-09-1977 To 29-07-1978

T.P Gopinadhan IPS

26-05-1977 To 14-09-1977

C C Mathew IPS

29-05-1975 To 19-05-1977

V.C Aboobekkar

30-09-1974 03-05-1975

K.V Ommen

10-08-1974 To 30-09-1974

W Joseph Dawson IPS

22-05-1974 To 10-08-1974

K.V Ommen

26-01-1972 To 22-05-1974