Former Chief

P.K Kuttappai IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

01-09-2008 to 31-03-2010

K.K Chellappan IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

04-08-2006 to 01-09-2008

Gopesh Agrawal IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

19-06-2004 to 04-08-2006

D Vijayan IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

03-12-2003 to 19-06-2004

A Surendran IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

21-02-2003 to 03-12-2003

K Sukumara Kurup

District Police Chief

Idukki

29-01-2003 to 21-02-2003

Mahipal Yadav IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

10-05-2002 to 29-01-2003

T. Sasidharan IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

20-06-2001 to 10-05-2002

Vargheese George

District Police Chief

Idukki

17-08-2000 to 20-06-2001

Sunny Abraham

District Police Chief

Idukki

24-11-1999 to 17-02-2000

Vinod Thomas IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

21-05-1999 to 20-11-1999

K.G Somasunderamenon IPS

District Police Chief

Idukki

21-08-1996 to 21-05-1999

Last updated on Tuesday 19th of July 2022 04:34:19 PM